The American University of Armenia's (AUA) on-campus start-up incubator that helps AUA students, alumni, and other entrepreneurs to advance their ventures from idea to success. The Entrepreneurship and Product Innovation Center (EPIC) provides an ecosystem for AUA’s emerging entrepreneurs that consists of first-class facilities and collaboration space, programs and events, and a network of mentors, advisors, and investors.
Part of a leading university with business, engineering, and computer science
As one of the leading global universities in Armenia and in the region, AUA has unmatched relationships with universities worldwide, including being an affiliate of the University of California.  With programs and faculty in business, engineering, and computer science among others, EPIC serves as an interdisciplinary hub where ideas, people, and opportunity meet.
With dozens of faculty from overseas, as well as an alumni network of over 4,000 throughout the world, EPIC is connected to people who know, care and want to create.
Entrepreneurial programs
EPIC directs the STRIVE pre-incubation program and the EPIC incubator, both providing guidance and support to Armenia’s ascending entrepreneurs. In addition, EPIC is the national host  administrator of the Entrepreneurship World Cup (EWC), one of the world’s largest and most diverse startup pitch competitions. EWC provides Armenian entrepreneurs the opportunity to compete with teams from 200+ countries, pitch their ventures, and win millions of dollars in prizes and investment.