The American University of Armenia's (AUA) on-campus start-up incubator that helps AUA students, alumni, and other entrepreneurs to advance their ventures from idea to success. The Entrepreneurship and Product Innovation Center (EPIC) provides an ecosystem for AUA’s emerging entrepreneurs that consists of first-class facilities and collaboration space, programs and events, and a network of mentors, advisors, and investors.
Part of a leading university with business, engineering, and computer science
As one of the leading global universities in Armenia and in the region, AUA has unmatched relationships with universities worldwide, including being an affiliate of the University of California.  With programs and faculty in business, engineering, and computer science among others, EPIC serves as an interdisciplinary hub where ideas, people, and opportunity meet.
With dozens of faculty from overseas, as well as an alumni network of over 4,000 throughout the world, EPIC is connected to people who know, care and want to create.
One-of-a-kind prototyping lab in Armenia
EPIC houses a cutting-edge prototyping lab which allows students and other entrepreneur groups to invent, tinker, and explore using 3D printers, a 3D scanner, CNC milling and vacuum casting machines and other engineering and design tools and materials.  To promote hands-on learning, a fifteen person classroom adjacent to the lab has been designed for students and faculty.